Schedule - 2020 SWSGA Steel Guitar Show

Please note: schedule changes always occur, even after the show has begun, due to travel problems, last-minute conflicting gigs, and other unexpected events.

Thursday, January 9th

9:00 - 9:30introductions
9:40 - 10:10Jay Leach - Los Angeles, CA
10:20 - 10:50Uncle Tony - Mesa, AZ
11:00 - 11:30Gary Sill - Mt. Zion, IL
11:40 - 12:10Bruce Heffner - Payson, AZ
12:10 - 1:00lunch break
1:00 - 1:30Bill Bassett - Cottonwood, AZ
1:40 - 2:10Mark Giles - Hamilton, TX
2:20 - 2:50Sharon Denny - Indianapolis, IN
3:00 - 3:30Fred Justice - Mesa, AZ
3:40 - 4:10Jerry Fessenden - Montpelier, VT
4:20 - 4:50Stu Schulman - Ulster Park, NY
5:00 - 5:30Jan Wise - Sweeney, TX
5:30 - 7:00dinner break
7:00 - 8:10Pat James Band - Cave Creek, AZ
8:20 - 8:50Bobby Black - Manteca, CA
9:00 - 9:30Jay Leach - Los Angeles, CA
9:40 - 10:10Peter Freiberger - Los Angeles, CA
10:20 - 10:50Darrell Owens - Canyon Lake, CA

Friday, January 10th

9:00 - 9:30Barb Crowell - Steilacoom, WA
9:40 - 10:10Dan Tyack - Olympia, WA
10:20 - 10:50Bob Case - Grand Junction, CO
11:00 - 11:30Olli Haavisto - Finland
11:40 - 12:10Bob "Boo" Bernstein - Los Angeles, CA
12:10 - 1:00lunch break
1:00 - 1:30Milo Deering - Dallas, TX
1:40 - 2:10Mitchell Smithey - Dallas, TX
2:20 - 2:50Carco Clave - Nashville, TN
3:00 - 3:30Herb Steiner - Austin, TX
3:40 - 4:10Chuck Lettes - Englewood, CO
4:20 - 5:30Norm Hamlet, with Mario Carboni
5:30 - 7:00dinner break
7:00 - 7:30Dee Carestia - Canon City, CO
7:40 - 8:10Paul Carestia - Canon City, CO
8:20 - 8:50Russ Hicks - Nashville, TN
9:00 - 9:30Jody Cameron - Angleton, TX
9:40 - 10:10David Wright - Pilot Point, TX
10:20 - 10:50Larry Toliver - Merkel, TX
11:00 - 11:30Lynn Stafford - Oregon City, OR

Saturday, January 11th

9:00 - 9:30Pete Burak - Portland, OR
9:40 - 10:10Rose Sinclair - Austin, TX
10:20 - 10:50Christopher Woitach - Portland, OR
11:00 - 11:30Paul Haaker - Yorba Linda, CA
11:40 - 12:10Carl Johnson - Cortez, CO
12:10 - 1:00lunch break
1:00 - 1:30Jonathan Candler - Phoenix, AZ
1:40 - 2:10Frank Carter - Yuma, AZ
2:20 - 2:50Billy Easton - Nashville, TN
3:00 - 3:30Richard Comeaux - Lafayette, LA
3:40 - 4:10Joe Rogers - Lafayette, LA
4:20 - 4:50Rick Schmidt - Prescott, AZ
5:00 - 5:30Doug Livingston - Studio City, CA
5:30 - 7:00dinner break
7:00 - 7:30Jody Cameron - Angleton, TX
7:40 - 8:10Mike Sigler - Rushville, OH
8:20 - 8:50awards, drawings & announcements
9:00 - 9:30Jay Dee Maness - Los Angeles, CA
9:40 - 10:10Steve Palousek - Holland, TX
10:20 - 10:50Wally Moyers - Shallowater, TX

Saturday, January 11th - Non-Pedal Session, Kachina A Room

1:00 - 1:20Bob Blair - Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
1:30 - 1:50Carco Clave - Nashville, TN
2:00 - 2:20Chris Kennison - Fort Collins, CO
2:30 - 2:50Doug Livingston - Studio City, CA
3:00 - 3:20Dan Tyack - Olympia, WA
3:30 - 3:50Chuck Lettes - Englewood, CO
4:00 - 4:20Rose Sinclair - Austin, TX
4:30 - 4:50Margie Mays - Mesa, AZ
5:00 - 5:20Bobby Black - Manteca, CA